Pac-12 Basketball Fantasy League Draft Recap

Posted by Connor Pelton on June 28th, 2012

We took you through the picks of round one earlier this month, and now it’s time to look at the entire draft as a whole. 88 selections of the best ever Pac-12 coaches and players have been made, the rosters have been filled out, and voting is set to begin later this week. But first, here’s a look at rounds 2-11:

Round Two

#1 – Terrell Brandon, Oregon
#2 – Ed O’Bannon, UCLA
#3 – Marques Johnson, UCLA
#4 – Kevin Love, UCLA
#5 – Slats Gill, Oregon State
#6 – Don MacLean, UCLA
#7 – Gail Goodrich, UCLA
#8 – Byron Scott, Arizona State

Round Three

#1 – A.C. Green, Oregon State
#2 – Walt Hazzard, UCLA
#3 – Lute Olson, Arizona
#4 – Isaiah Thomas, Washington
#5 – Jason Terry, Arizona
#6 – Andrew Bogut, Utah
#7 – Damon Stoudamire, Arizona
#8 – Greg Ballard, Oregon

Round Four

#1 – Keith Van Horn, Utah
#2 – Shareef Abdur-Rahim, California
#3 – Mike Montgomery, Stanford/California
#4 – Russell Westbrook, UCLA
#5 – Chauncey Billups, Colorado
#6 – Brandon Roy, Washington
#7 – Miles Simon, Arizona
#8 – Detleff Schrempf, Washington

Round Five

#1 – Kevin Johnson, California
#2 – Ike Diogu, Arizona State
#3 – Jamaal Wilkes, UCLA
#4 – Kiki Vandeweghe, UCLA
#5 – James Harden, Arizona State
#6 – Mel Counts, Oregon State
#7 – Mike Bibby, Arizona
#8 – Harold Miner, USC

Round Six

#1 - Adam Keefe, Stanford
#2 – Todd MacCulloch, Washington
#3 – David Greenwood, UCLA
#4 – Tracy Murray, UCLA
#5 – Baron Davis, UCLA
#6 – Christian Welp, Washington
#7 – Ron Lee, Oregon
#8 – David Meyers, Washington

Round Seven

#1 – Lionel Hollins, Arizona State
#2 – Stan Love, Oregon
#3 – Jason Kapono, UCLA
#4 – Klay Thompson, Washington State
#5 – Derrick Williams, Arizona
#6 – Andre Iguodala, Arizona
#7 – Michael Dickerson, Arizona
#8 – Andre Miller, Utah

Round Eight

#1 – Luke Jackson, Oregon
#2 – Chris Mills, Arizona
#3 – Eddie House, Arizona State
#4 – Hank Gathers, USC
#5 – Steve Johnson, Oregon State
#6 – Bob Elliott, Arizona
#7 – Arron Afflalo, UCLA
#8 – Lester Conner, Oregon State

Round Nine

#1 – Jim Barnett, Oregon
#2 – Casey Jacobsen, Stanford
#3 – Steve Kerr, Arizona
#4 – Richard Jefferson, Arizona
#5 – James Edwards, Washington
#6 – Ryan Anderson, California
#7 – Salim Stoudamire, Arizona
#8 – Pete Newell, California

Round Ten

#1 – Brook Lopez, Stanford
#2 – Ralph Miller, Oregon State
#3 – Darren Collison, UCLA
#4 – Lamond Murray, California
#5 – Jon Brockman, Washington
#6 – Sam Clancy, USC
#7 – Larry Brown, UCLA
#8 – Sean Miller, Arizona

Round Eleven

#1 – Lonnie Shelton, Oregon State
#2 – Channing Frye, Arizona
#3 – Nate Robinson, Washington
#4 – Robin Lopez, Stanford
#5 – Tyus Edney, UCLA
#6 – Josh Childress, Stanford
#7 – Bison Dele, Arizona
#8 – Aaron Brooks, Oregon

Notable players not selected include: Tony Wroten, Jr.; Spencer Hawes; Taylor Rochestie; Luke Ridnour; Malik Hairston; Maarty Leunen; Jared Cunningham; Brent Barry; Jerome Randle; Landry Fields; Bo Kimble; O.J. Mayo; Trevor Ariza; Jordan Farmar; Reeves Nelson; Jerryd Bayless; Jeff Pendergraph; Luke Walton; Michael Doleac; Brian Scalabrine; Dan Dickau; Gilbert Arenas; Freddie Jones; Jrue Holiday; Todd Lichti; Ed Gray; Leon Powe; Tom Chambers; Curtis Borchardt; Jason Collins; Jarron Collins; Kenya Wilkins; Blair Rasmussen; Jason Gardner; Khalid Reeves; Mike Warren; Fat Lever; Brevin Knight; Hank Luisetti; Bill Sharman; Lucius Allen; Paul Westphal; Kyle Weaver; Craig Ehlo; Brian Scalabrine; Mark Sanford; Toby Bailey; Ike Fontaine; Derrick Low; Blake Pengelly; Jordan Hill; Chase Budinger; Jason Gardner; Roeland Schaftenaar; Chris Henry; Justin Bellegarde; Paulo Rower; C.J. Wilcox

This is where the job begins for you, the fan. Beginning Saturday, you will start voting for your favorite teams. The eight teams have been randomly seeded into a bracket, and it is you job to vote your favorites into the next round.

Connor Pelton (298 Posts)

I'm from Portland. College basketball and football is life.


Share this story

Leave a Reply